Home >  Products
HEF1104-SFP-4PoE
HEF1104-SFP-4PoE
  • System Design
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Document Download
HEF1104-SFP-4PoE is Ethernet fiber switches designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over five ports. Available in industrial temperature grade, units feature half or full duplex mode and Auto-Negotiation to 10Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without adjustments. The optical interfaces operate at a 100Mbps rate. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no in-field electrical or optical adjustments are required. Features included are low power consumption, LED indicators for monitoring equipment link and performance operating status and auto resettable voltage transient fuses. With 48VDC input voltage on standalone or rackmount chassis, the HEF1104-SFP-4PoE are outstanding products for transmission of five 10/100Mbps Ethernet signals.
●1x 100Base SFP pORTS,4x 10/100Base T(X) Copper Ports
●IEEE802.1x Compatible
●10Mbps or 100Mbps,Full or Half Duplex Mode
●Automatic MDI/MDI-X Crossover Cables
●Port Loopback for Broadcast Storm Protection
● SFP Modules Selectable
●48VDC Input Voltage(Standalone)
●Fan-less Aluminum Enclosure IP30 Protection
●MTBF>100,000 hour
●PoE Selectable

STANDERD

Data Interface:

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.3u,

IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3,ab

INTERFACE

Copper port:

10Base-T/100Base-T(X)

SFP Port:

100Base-F(X)

Transmission Distance

Copper port:

Max.328ft.(100m)

Fiber:Multimode 1.2 miles(2km),Single mode 12miles/37miles/62miles/75miles

Selectable(20km/60km/100km/120km selectable)

SWITCH  PARAMETERS

Packet Buffer:

0.5Mbit

MAC table:

1k

Processing Type:storage and forward

POWER SUPPLY

Input power:

48VDC

Power consumption:

<10w(without POE)

Reverse Protection:

Support

POE PARAMETERS

Power of POE:

48v,15.4w

POE Pin:

V+:1,V+:2,V-:3,V-:6,

 

ELECTRICAL/MECHANICAL

Housing:

Aluminum, fan-less

 Protection Class:

IP30

Dimensions(WxHxD)

4.61x 3.39 x 1.08in118x 86x 27.5mm)

Weight:

250g

Installation:

Standalone

ENVIRONMENTAL

Operating Temp:

-32°F to 1140°F; 0°C to 60°C

Storage Temp:

-40°F to158°F; -40°C to70°C

Relative Humidity:

0 - 95% non-condensing

MTBF:

100,000 hrs

MODEL

DESCRIPTION

HEF1104-SFP-4POE

5 Ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet Unmanaged Switch;4 TX,1FX

HEF1102-SFP-2POE

3 Ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet Unmanaged Switch;2 TX,1FX

 

SFP Ports

 Copper Ports

POE

Power input

1

4

4

48VDC

1

2

2

48VDC